Regent Apartments
| Free Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Smoking Smoking allowed in designated areas |
Regent Apartments Holetown hotel is approximately 15 minutes on foot from Sandy Lane Beach and offers a swimming pool. While staying in this Holetown hotel, you are invited to discover Petrea Gardens, located only 1.8 km away, or walk for only 11 minutes to reach Sunset Crest Mall.
The centre of Holetown can be reached within a 10-minute walk. Natural attractions in the area include the gently curving Paynes Bay, around a 25-minute stroll from the Regent Holetown, and a beach is nearly a 15-minute stroll away. Standing approximately 3 km away, St. Francis Of Assisi At Mount Steadfast Catholic Church is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination. You can catch the bus at Cecily bus stop, a short way from this Holetown hotel.
The 14 rooms at the accommodation comprise a mini-kitchen. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Offering a shower/bath combination, a deep soaking bathtub, and a rainfall showerhead, the bathrooms are also appointed with a hair dryer and towels.
You can enjoy an Asian cuisine in the Asian Spice Indian Restaurant located just 12 minutes' walk from Regent Apartments hotel.
- Airports
- Grantley Adams International28 km
Facilities
General
- Smoking allowed in designated areas
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
Services
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Paid babysitting/ Child services
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Regent Apartments hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Regent Apartments hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Is parking lot available at Regent Apartments hotel for free?
A car park is provided at Regent Apartments hotel for free. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Regent Apartments hotel?
The minimal room price in Regent Apartments hotel is $177. - 📱
Are there business facilities in the Regent Apartments hotel?
Business guests of the Regent Apartments hotel can make use of safes and complimentary wireless internet access. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at Regent Apartments hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at Regent Apartments hotel. - ❓
What services provided at the Regent Apartments hotel can be useful for kids?
Guests staying at the Regent Apartments hotel with kids can benefit from paid babysitting and child care services.